Following on from the election which took place on Thursday 2nd May 2019, the results will be on our website once declared.
Staffordshire Moorlands District Councillor Election - Results
Alton
Turnout:43.55%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
LINGHAM Jenny | Fabers, Malthouse Road, Alton, Staffordshire, ST10 4AG | The Labour Party Candidate | 161 |
PLIMLEY Hayley Louise | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 320 Elected |
Bagnall and Stanley
Turnout:43.49%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
NAGGS Frances Mary | Houghwood House, Houghwood Lane, Stockton Brook, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9JN | The Labour Party Candidate | 77 |
RALPHS Sybil Evelyn | Tuscany House, Stanley Road, Stockton Brook, Staffordshire, ST9 9LJ | The Conservative Party Candidate | 421 Elected |
STEAD Helen Jane | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 97 |
Biddulph East
Turnout:21.06%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ABERLEY Catharine | 1 The Green,Kingsley, ST10 2AG | Conservative Party Candidate | 155 |
ADAMS Gerald Stuart | 17 Marsh Green Road, Biddulph, ST8 6QP | Independent | 341 |
BRADY Connor | 199 John Street, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6HD | The Labour Party Candidate | 374 Elected |
HARPER Ken | 200 Congleton Road, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7SF |
| 199 |
JACKSON Kevin James | 110 Church Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6NA | The Labour Party Candidate | 453 Elected |
PERKIN Chris | 8 Ruthin Grove, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7XL | Independent | 328 |
SALT Jill | 50 John Street, Biddulph, ST8 6AT | The Labour Party Candidate | 482 Elected |
Biddulph Moor
Turnout:42.92%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
GREGORY Pam | Copelands Meadow Farm, The Hollands, Biddulph Moor, ST8 7LE | Conservative Party Candidate | 85 |
JONES John Thomas | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 479 Elected |
WHILDING Robert Thomas Arthur | 16 Coppice Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6EU | The Labour Party Candidate | 31 |
Biddulph North
Turnout:30.31%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BOSTOCK Jim | Stable Cottage, 10 Grange Road, Biddulph, ST8 7RZ | The Labour Party Candidate | 364 |
DAVIES Jim | 69 Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7EN | Independent | 878 Elected |
HALL Tony | 3 Mow Lane, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6QH | Independent | 885 Elected |
HART Andrew | The Granary, Woodhouse Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, ST8 7RJ | Independent | 795 Elected |
JOHNSON Denver | 245 Congleton Road, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7RQ | The Labour Party Candidate | 304
|
WAITE Ian | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 253 |
Biddulph South
Turnout:36.67%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BARLOW Paul Robert | 9 Crossways, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7DY | Independent | 144 |
GRAHAM Martin | 4 Cedar Avenue, Blythe Bridge, ST11 9NG | Conservative Party Candidate | 63 |
PROUDLOVE Dave | 7 Meadowside,, Knypersley, Staffordshire, ST8 6NP | The Labour Party Candidate | 89 |
REDFERN John Phillip | 141 Park Lane, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7PN | Liberal Democrats | 154 Elected |
Biddulph West
Turnout:29.76%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
LAWSON Ian | 5 Stoney Fields, Biddulph Moor, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7NB | Conservatives | 374 Elected |
McGUINNESS Oliver | 5 Crossways, Biddulph, ST8 7DY | Conservative Party Candidate | 325 |
SHELDON Hilda Mary | Keepers Cottage, Greenway Bank, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7QX | Independent | 873 Elected |
TRBOVIC Stefan James | The Gardens, Fold Lane, Biddulph, ST8 7SG | Conservative Party Candidate | 179 |
YATES Nigel Richard | 2 Chepstow Close, Biddulph, ST8 6UE | The Labour Party Candidate | 423 Elected |
Brown Edge and Endon
Turnout:34.78%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results
|
ADAMS Louise | The Fenns, Moss Hill, Stockton Brook, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9NW | Liberal Democrats | 405 |
BOND Geoffrey | 1 Springbank Avenue, Endon, ST9 9EL | Conservative Party Candidate | 558 Elected |
CHAPPLE Sam | Gasworks House, Gasworks Road, Biddulph, ST8 6FE | Labour Party Candidate | 197 |
CHURCH Andrew Stuart Cunningham | Gateways, Stoney Lane, Endon, ST9 9BX | The Labour Party Candidate | 271 |
DELF Mark Michael | The Fenns, Moss Hill, Stockton Brook, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9NW | Liberal Democrats | 310 |
LEA Linda Doreen | 32 Overland Drive, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8RF | The Conservative Party Candidate | 653 Elected |
McCREA Alison Rosemary | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 269 |
PORTER Joe | 20 Kenley Avenue, Endon, Staffordshire, ST9 9HX | The Conservative Party Candidate | 551 Elected |
Caverswall
Turnout:28.74%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
DARRANT Andy | Hollybush House, 14 High Street, Dilhorne, Stoke on Trent, ST10 2PE | The Labour Party Candidate | 80 |
ROBERTS Paul John | Brooklands, 101 School Lane, Caverswall, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST11 9EN | The Conservative Party Candidate | 322 Elected |
Cellarhead
Turnout:26.13%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
HUGHES Barbara Aileen | 29 Moss Park Avenue, Werrington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 0LT | The Conservative and Unionist Party | 342 Elected |
McNICOL Tony | Torestin, Draw-Well Lane, Werrington, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST9 0HA | Conservatives | 389 Elected |
SHARROCK Andrew | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 259 |
Cheadle North East
Turnout:26.44%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BULL Julie | Higherlands, 1 Holt Lane, Kingsley, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2BA | Independent | 158 |
CHADWICK Martin John | 10 Hammersley Hayes Road, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent,ST10 2DW | The Labour Party Candidate | 125 |
FAIRBANKS Rachel | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 65 |
ROUTLEDGE Phil | 38 Weaver Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2EU | Independent | 252 Elected |
THOMAS Alan David John | 50 Tenford Lane, Tean, ST10 4EN | Independent | 98 |
UPTON Paulette | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 175 |
WHITEHOUSE Ian | 4 Thorpe Rise, Cheadle, ST10 2EA | Independent | 372 Elected |
Cheadle South East
Turnout:29.17%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ALCOCK Richard | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 448 Elected |
DRANE Adam | 8 Tamar Grove, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QQ | The Labour Party Candidate | 225 |
ELKIN Peter James | 1 Conway Grove, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QG | Independent | 304 Elected |
NEWPORT David James | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 196 |
WILKINSON Abigail Laura | 20 Rockingham Drive, Cheadle, ST10 1YT | Independent | 247 |
Cheadle West
Turnout:25.87%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BANKS Alan | 14 Copeland Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1HP | The Conservative and Unionist Party | 246 |
BENTLEY Gary Frederick | 4 Brookhouse Road, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1PW | Independent | 397 Elected |
ELLIS Stephen Andrew | The Willows, 66 The Green, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1PH | Conservative Party Candidate | 334 |
JACKSON Peter Mark | 1 Wetherby Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1UH | Conservative Party Candidate | 251 |
LEES Add | 4 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, ST10 1LF | Independent | 196 |
LOCKER Ron | 27 Barley Croft, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1HA | Independent | 337 |
MARTIN Kate Elizabeth | 7 Majors Barn, Cheadle, ST10 1PY | Independent | 468 Elected |
PLANT Ian William | 12 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 1LF | Independent | 422 Elected |
Checkley
Turnout:29.72%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
DEAVILLE Mark Anthony | Springhill Bungalow, Breach Lane, Totmonslow, Staffordshire, ST10 4JL | Conservative Party Candidate | 664 Elected |
FIRKINS James Martin | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 307 |
HULME Alan | Meadowside, Hollington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4HW | Conservative Party Candidate | 557 Elected |
McCORMACK Paul Terence Gerald Anthony | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Conservative Party Candidate | 382 |
PALFREYMAN John | 22 Furlong Drive, Tean, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4LD | The Labour Party Candidate | 287 |
PECK Sandra Carol | The Cottage (Peck), Common End, Main Road, Hollington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4HS |
| 389 |
WILKINSON Peter | 1 Bank Cottage, Quarry Bank, Hollington, Near Tean, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4HQ | Independent | 626 Elected |
Cheddleton
Turnout:33.98%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
AHMAD Mahfooz
| Church House Farm, Mill Lane, Wetley Rocks, ST9 0BN | Labour Party Candidate | 410 |
BOWEN Michael Thomas | Lymetree Cottage, 28 Hollow Lane, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7HP | The Conservative Party Candidate | 640 Elected |
DAKIN Ian Gordon | 46 Grange Road, Cheddleton, Leek, ST13 7HU | The Labour Party Candidate | 441 |
PRESTON Geoff | 1 Basford Bridge Terrace, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7EG | Liberal Democrats | 295 |
PROFFITT Steven Hugh | Viewlands, Cheddleton Heath Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7DX | The Labour Party Candidate | 517 |
SCALISE Sav | 11 Cheddleton Park Avenue, Cheddleton, ST13 7NS | The Conservative Party Candidate | 623 Elected |
WORTHINGTON Mike | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 627 Elected |
Churnet
Turnout:35.74%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ABERLEY James | 1 The Green, Kingsley, Staffordshire, ST10 2AG | The Conservative Party Candidate | 458 Elected |
FALLOWS Elsie | Eavesford Farm, Ross Road, Whiston, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2JF | The Conservative Party Candidate | 491 Elected |
LUCAS Ivor John | The Bungalow, High Street, Kingsley, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 2AE |
| 405 |
POWNER Paul Thomas | 5 Cauldon Close, Leek, ST13 5SH | The Labour Party Candidate | 175 |
Dane
Turnout:38.32%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
HEATH Gill | Highfield House, Highfield, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8SG | The Conservative Party Candidate | 341 Elected |
JONES Mike | 20 Shirburn Road, Leek, ST13 6LE | The Green Party Candidate | 160 |
Forsbrook
Turnout:29.76%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
DARRANT Joanne | Hollybush House, 14 High Street, Dilhorne, Stoke on Trent, ST10 2PE | The Labour Party Candidate | 557 |
FLUNDER Keith George | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Conservative Party Candidate | 578 Elected |
HERDMAN Ian James | Jesmond Dene, 124 Caverswall Road, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9BG | Conservative Party Candidate | 652 Elected |
HOLMES Tony | 29 Adamthwaite Drive, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9HL | Conservative Party Candidate | 707 Elected |
Hamps Valley
Turnout:42.70%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
SINGH Neil Charles | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Labour Party Candidate | 95 |
WAIN Edwin Thomas John | Manifold House, Waterhouses, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 3JS | The Conservative Party Candidate | 524 Elected |
Horton
Turnout:39.93%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
COOPER Bob | Meadow Croft, Denford Road, Longsdon, ST9 9QG | Conservative Party Candidate | 151 |
HAWKINS Norma | Fern Cottage 1, Lake Road, Rudyard, ST13 8RN | Independent | 366 Elected |
ROBINSON Laura Anne | 1 Highgate Cottage, Macclesfield Road, Rudyard, ST13 8PS | The Labour Party Candidate | 91 |
Ipstones
Turnout:44.97%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
MALYON Linda Ann | Cloverlea, 90 Brookfields Road, Ipstones, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 2NH | Independent | 511 Elected |
NEWTON Dan | 8 Scarratt Close, Staffordshire, ST11 9AP | The Conservative Party Candidate | 175 |
Leek East
Turnout:35.54
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
GREGG Roy William | 22 Westfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LP | Liberal Democrats | 216 |
HOWSON Michael Charles | 10 Overton Bank, Leek, ST13 5ES | Conservative Party Candidate | 322 |
JOHNSON Brian | 12 Springfield Close, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6PJ | Independent | 485 Elected |
KIDD Andrew | 26 Regent Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6LU | The Labour Party Candidate | 424 |
PRICE Darren Anthony | 2 Moorfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LU | The Labour Party Candidate | 500 Elected |
WALES Stephen | 14 Chestnut Walk, St Edwards Park, Cheddleton, ST13 7BJ | Independent | 388 |
WOOD Pamela | 61 Ashbourne Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5AU | Independent | 939 Elected |
Leek North
Turnout:28.52%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ATKINS Charlotte Jean Scott | South View, Park Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8JU | The Labour Party Candidate | 731 Elected |
LOCKETT Charlotte | 15 West Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8AF | Independent | 361 |
OGDEN Dani | The Paddock, 166 Buxton Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6NE | The Conservative Party Candidate | 384 |
PAGE Lytton | 26 Kniveden Lane, Leek,ST13 5BE | The Labour Party Candidate | 516 Elected |
SWINDLEHURST Lyn | 19 Junction Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5QL | The Labour Party Candidate | 548 Elected |
Leek South
Turnout:32.01%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
COLEMAN Sue | 8 Victoria Court, Leek, ST13 8BS | The Labour Party Candidate | 654 Elected |
COX Jo | Lynwood, 42 Newcastle Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5RU | The Conservative Party Candidate | 445 |
GLEDHILL Mike | 16 Hugo Street, Leek, ST13 5PE | The Labour Party Candidate | 775 Elected |
HOPTROFF Keith | 5 Sandon Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5QS | The Labour Party Candidate | 575 Elected |
LOCKETT Gail Karen Lynn | Spout Hall Flat 2, 68 St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DL | Independent | 182 |
OTTEWELL Mike | 165 Station Road, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7EE | Liberal Democrats | 214 |
VICKERSTAFF Daniella | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 352 |
Leek West
Turnout:36.78%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
CAWLEY Bill | 40 Grove Street, Leek, ST13 8DU | The Labour Party Candidate | 714 Elected |
EMERY Ben | 32 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH | The Conservative Party Candidate | 591 Elected |
JAGGER Lee Daniel | 7 Rownall View, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8JN | Liberal Democrats | 235 |
MOLSON Roy Alan James | Flat 2/3 Waterloo Mill, Waterloo Street, Leek, ST13 8AT | Conservative Party Candidate | 351 |
PODMORE Neal Robert | 12 Wardle Gardens, Leek, ST13 7AR | The Conservative Party Candidate | 494 |
SIDEBOTHAM Mark | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 382 |
TAYLOR Phil | 26 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH | The Labour Party Candidate | 560 Elected |
Manifold
Turnout:38.40%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
RILEY Teresa Ellen | The Cottage, Church Street, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0PE | The Conservative Party Candidate | 357 Elected |
ROWLEY Jonathan Edward | Southview, Quarnford, Near Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0SW | The Labour Party Candidate | 56 |
WOLSTENCROFT Claire | Lane Head Farm, Newtown, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0NG | Liberal Democrats | 140 |
Werrington
Turnout:26.79%
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
PATTISON Teresa Agnes Mary | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 272 |
SHAW David John Twemlow | 5 Weston Close, Werrington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST2 9QN | The Conservative and Unionist Party | 440 Elected |
WARD Ross David | 403 Cheadle Road, Staffordshire, ST13 7BH | Conservative Party Candidate | 404 Elected |
Parish Council Election - Results
Bagnall
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BATSON Andrew Richard | 4 The Cottages, The Green, Bagnall, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST9 9JR |
| 176 Elected |
BROWN Sally Louise | Old Mill Farm, Old Mill Lane, Bagnall, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9JS |
| 187 Elected |
BUTLER Mark Graham | Lower Greenfields Farm, Jack Hay Lane, Bagnall, ST2 7NG |
| 109 |
JACKSON Roger Craig | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 139 Elected |
KNOWLES Les | Rock Cottage Farm, The Green, Bagnall, ST9 9JR | Chair of Village Hall Trustee Committee | 167 Elected |
LAWLEY Peter Robert | Manor House Farm, Bagnall, Stoke-on-Trent |
| 160 Elected |
PEARSON David Sinclair | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 174 Elected |
RALPHS Sybil Evelyn | Tuscany House, Stanley Road, Stockton Brook, Staffordshire, ST9 9LJ |
| 229 Elected |
The Biddulph East Ward of Biddulph Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BRADY Connor | 199 John Street, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6HP | Labour Party Candidate | 384 Elected |
JACKSON Kevin James | 110 Church Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 6NA | The Labour Party Candidate | 487 Elected |
PERKIN Chris | 8 Ruthin Grove, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7XL | Independent | 451 Elected |
RUSHTON Eileen Sylvia
| 22 Lawton Street, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6EQ | The Labour Party Candidate | 374 Elected |
SALT Jill | 50 John Street, Biddulph, ST8 6AT | The Labour Party Candidate | 527 Elected |
SMITH Charlie | 81 Park Lane, Knypersley, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST8 7BG | The Labour Party Candidate | 367 Elected |
WHILDING Robert Thomas Arthur | 16 Coppice Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6EU | The Labour Party Candidate | 352 |
The Biddulph North Ward of the Biddulph Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ADAMS Gerald Stuart | 17 Marsh Green Road, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6QP | Independent | 813 Elected |
BOSTOCK Jim | Stable Cottage, 10 Grange Road, Biddulph, ST8 7RZ | Labour Party Candidate | 395 |
DAVIES Jim | 69 Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7EN | Independent | 878 Elected |
GARVEY Jim | 394 New Street, Biddulph Moor, Staffordshire, ST8 7LR | Independent | 710 Elected |
HALL Tony | 3, Mow Lane, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6QH | Independent | 942 Elected |
HARPER Ken | 200 Congleton Road, Biddulph, ST8 7SF |
| 455 Elected |
HART Andrew | The Granary, Woodhouse Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, ST8 7RJ | Independent | 854 Elected |
JOHNSON Denver | 245 Congleton Road, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7RQ | The Labour Party Candidate | 346 |
The Biddulph South Ward of the Biddulph Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BARLOW Paul Robert | 9 Crossways, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7DY | Independent | 260 Elected |
PROUDLOVE Dave | 7 Meadowside, Knypersley, Staffordshire, ST8 6NP | The Labour Party Candidate | 117 |
REDFERN John Phillip | 141 Park Lane, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7PN | Liberal Democrats | 252 Elected |
The Biddulph West Ward of the Biddulph Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BADDELEY Elaine Elizabeth | 6 Wedgwood Lane, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, ST8 6RR | Independent | 570 ELected |
CHAPPLE Sam | Gasworks House, Gasworks Road, Biddulph, ST8 6FE | Labour Party Candidate | 321 |
McGUINNESS Oliver | 5 Crossways, Biddulph, ST8 7DY | Conservative Party Candidate | 347 |
McLOUGHLIN-GOLDSTRAW Alistair James | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 434 Elected |
ROGERS Wayne | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 617 Elected |
SHELDON Hilda Mary | Keepers Cottage, Greenway Bank, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7QX | Independent | 886 Elected |
SWIFT Graham | 11 Henley Avenue, Knypersley, Biddulph, ST8 6NX | Independent | 568 Elected |
YATES Nigel Richard | 2 Chepstow Close, Biddulph, ST8 6UE | The Labour Party Candidate | 396 Elected |
Birchall Ward
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
JONES Mike | 20 Shirburn Road, Leek, ST13 6LE | The Green Party Candidate | 34 |
PRICE Darren Anthony | 2 Moorfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LU | The Labour Party Candidate | 25 |
WALES Stephen | 14 Chestnut Walk, St Edwards Park, Cheddleton, ST13 7BJ | Independent | 86 Elected |
WORTHINGTON Mike | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 90 Elected |
Brown Edge
1. NAMES OF CANDIDATES | 2. PLACES OF ABODE | 3. DESCRIPTION | Results |
BASNETT, Alan | 192 High Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8QB |
| 312 Elected |
CORBETT, Rob | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 176 Elected |
HARGREAVES, Neil Michael | 4 Poolfields Court, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8XR |
| 320 Elected |
LEA, Linda Doreen | 32 Overland Drive, Brown Edge, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8RF |
| 401 Elected |
OWEN, Nigel | Willfields, Willfield Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8SN |
| 339 Elected |
SHERRATT, Jenny | Talgarth, 5 New Lane, Brown Edge, Staffordshire, ST6 8TQ |
| 257 Elected |
SHUFFLEBOTHAM, Jane Helen | 1 Old Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8TG |
| 236 Elected |
SPOONER, Danielle Maria | 13 Sandy Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8QJ |
| 343 Elected |
TURNER, Peter Roy | Glenhough Sandy Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8QL | Brown Edger | 378 Elected |
TURNER, Sarah Helen | Hawthorne Cottage, St Annes Vale, Brown Edge, Staffordshire, ST6 8TA |
| 247 Elected |
WARDLE, Doug | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 137 |
WOODWARD, Philip | Windy Ridge, Sytch Road, Brown Edge, Stoke on Trent, ST6 8QX |
| 321 Elected |
Cheadle North East Ward - Cheadle Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BULL Julie | Higherlands, 1 Holt Lane, Kingsley, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2BA | Independent | 225 Elected |
ROUTLEDGE Phil | 38 Weaver Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2EU | Independent | 365 Elected |
ROUTLEDGE Zenobia Rose Lillian | 23 Weaver Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2EU | Independent |
220 |
SLATER Robert James | 14 Turners Pasture, Cheadle, ST10 1FR | Independent | 289 Elected |
THOMAS Alan David John | 50 Tenford Lane, Tean, ST10 4EN | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 240 Elected |
UPTON Paulette | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 325 Elected |
WHITEHOUSE Ian | 4 Thorpe Rise, Cheadle, ST10 2EA | Independent | 469 Elected |
Cheadle South East Ward - Cheadle Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
ALCOCK Richard | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Independent | 490 Elected |
DUROSE Wayne | 11 Stanfield Crescent, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 1LT | Independent | 263 |
ELKIN Peter James | 1 Conway Grove, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QG | Independent | 414 Elected |
JACKSON Alex | 21 Cecily Grove, Cheadle, ST10 1GA | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 301 Elected |
NEWPORT David James | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Conservative Party Candidate | 227 |
POWELL Greg | 62 Rakeway Road, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QH | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 340 Elected |
TIGHE Martyn Roy | Flat 1, 76 High Street, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1AJ | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 275 Elected |
WOOD Nigel Anthony | 12 Austin Close, Cheadle, ST10 1YF | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 280 Elected |
Cheadle West Ward - Cheadle Town Council
1. NAMES OF CANDIDATES | 2. PLACES OF ABODE | 3. DESCRIPTION | Results |
BANKS, Alan | 14 Copeland Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1HP | The Conservative and Unionist Party | 289 |
BENTLEY, Gary Frederick | 4 Brookhouse Road, Cheadle, ST10 1PW | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 503 Elected |
ELLIS, Stephen Andrew | The Willows, 66 The Green, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1PH | Conservative Party Candidate | 360 Elected |
EVANS, Jamie | 14 Hurst Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1WH | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 375 Elected |
JACKSON, Peter Mark | 1 Wetherby Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1UH | Conservative Party Candidate | 306 |
LEES, Add | 4 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 1LF | Independent | 340 Elected |
LOCKER, Ron | 27 Barley Croft, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1NA | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 467 Elected |
LUCAS, Ivor John | The Bungalow, High Street, Kingsley, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 2AE |
| 316 |
MARTIN, Kate Elizabeth | 7 Major Barn, Cheadle, ST10 1PY | Independent | 569 Elected |
MOULT, John | 12 Barley Croft, Cheadle, Staffordshire | Conservative Party Candidate | 254 |
PLANT, Ian William | 12 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 1LF | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 529 Elected |
SARGEANT, Dave | 17 Croxden Close, Cheadle, ST10 1NL | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 439 Elected |
WOOD, Raymond Noel | 21 Charles Street, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 1EE | Independent Voice for Cheadle | 500 Elected |
Draycott-In-The-Moors
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BRADSHAW Kate | 155 Uttoxeter Road, Draycott le Moors, ST11 9AB |
| 128 Elected |
DEAVILLE Mark Anthony | Springhill Bungalow, Breach Lane, Totmonslow, Staffordshire, ST10 4JL | Conservative Party Candidate | 138 Elected |
HOLDCROFT Roger | The Ledge, Cheadle Road, Draycott-in-the-Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST11 9RQ | Independent | 137 Elected |
McLAUGHLIN Patricia Anne | Marsh House, Uttoxeter Road, Draycott-In-The-Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9NR | Chartered Surveyor | 128 Elected |
McLAUGHLIN Sean Ross | Marsh House, Uttoxeter Road, Draycott In The Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9NR | Chartered Surveyor | 128 Elected |
MYATT Emma Louise Marie | 40 Stuart Avenue, Draycott, ST11 9AA | Independent | 118 Elected |
MYATT Jim | 40 Stuart Avenue, Draycott, ST11 9AA | Independent | 93 |
WINFIELD Gordon William | 68 Uttoxeter Road, Draycott-In-The-Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST11 9AB |
| 159 Elected |
Hollinsclough
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BALL Robert Leslie | Grattons Farm, Hollinsclough, Longnor, Buxton, SK17 0RG |
| 28 Elected |
BELFIELD John Leonard | Lower Colshaw Farm, Quarnford, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0SL |
| 30 Elected |
CRITCHLOW Roy | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) |
| 21 |
HAILS Doreen Katharina Elisabeth | The Bank, Hollinsclough, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0RH |
| 41 Elected |
KIDD James Edward | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) |
| 23 Elected |
MELLOR Norman George | Braemar House Farm, Earl Sterndale, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0AA |
| 22 Elected |
SLACK Richard Anthony | Lower Redfern, Edge Side, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0RB |
| 31 Elected |
STEAD Michael Danny | The Glen, Hollinsclough, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0RF |
| 24 Elected |
Horton
1. NAMES OF CANDIDATES | 2. PLACES OF ABODE | 3. DESCRIPTION | Results |
BALL, Roger | Three Nooks Farm, Horton, Leek, ST13 8QT |
| 118 Elected |
BESWICK, Howard Frank | Horton Head Farm, Tollgate Road, Horton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8PQ |
| 88 Elected |
FRYER, John | Park House Farm, Horton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8QB |
| 103 Elected |
GOLDSTRAW, Bill | Crossmoors Farm, Hathaway Lane, Gratton, Endon, ST9 9DW |
| 96 Elected |
HAWKINS, Norma | 1 Fern Cottage, Lake Road, Rudyard, ST13 8RN |
| 163 Elected |
HEATH, Gill | Highfield House, Highfield, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8SG |
| 110 Elected |
STEAD, Helen Jane | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party | 91 Elected |
WAITE, Ian | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | Green Party | 76 Elected |
WHEELDON, David George William | Fern Cottage, Lake Road, Rudyard, Leek, ST13 8RN |
| 115 Elected |
WILSON, Hal | Moor Top Farm, Lask Edge Road, Lask Edge, Horton, Near Leek, ST13 8QS |
| 70 |
Leek East Ward - Leek Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
GREGG Roy William | 22 Westfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LP | Liberal Democrats | 219 |
JOHNSON Brian | 12 Springfield Close, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6PJ | Independent | 498 Elected |
POWNER Paul Thomas | 5 Cauldon Close, Leek, ST13 5SH | The Labour Party Candidate | 430 |
WOOD Pamela | 61 Ashbourne Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5AU | Independent | 899 Elected |
Leek North Ward - Leek Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
BENEFER Richard Edward | 61 Westfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LP | The Labour Party Candidate | 544 Elected |
LOCKETT Charlotte | 15 West Street, Leek, ST13 8AF | Independent | 384 |
OGDEN Dani | The Paddock, 166 Buxton Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6NE | The Conservative Party Candidate | 396 |
SWINDLEHURST Lyn | 19 Junction Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5QL | The Labour Party Candidate | 577 Elected |
Leek South Ward - Leek Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
COLEMAN Sue | 8 Victoria Court, Leek, ST13 8BS | The Labour Party Candidate | 755 Elected |
COX Jo | Lynwood, 42 Newcastle Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5RU | The Conservative Party Candidate | 413 |
SWINDLEHURST Matt | 19 Junction Road, Leek, ST13 5QL | The Labour Party Candidate | 706 Elected |
Leek West Ward - Leek Town Council
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
CAWLEY Bill | 40 Grove Street, Leek, ST13 8DU | The Labour Party Candidate | 703 Elected |
EMERY Ben | 32 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH | The Conservative Party Candidate | 564 Elected |
JAGGER Lee Daniel | 7 Rownall View, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8JN | Liberal Democrats | 184 |
PODMORE Neal Robert | 12 Wardle Gardens, Leek, ST13 7AR | The Conservative Party Candidate | 464 |
TAYLOR Phil | 26 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH | The Labour Party Candidate | 517 |
Leekbrook Ward
Name of Candidate | Home Address | Description (if any) | Results |
LOCKETT Gail Karen Lynn | Flat 2 Spout Hall, 68 St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DL | Independent | 31 |
MOLSON Roy Alan James | Flat 2/3 Waterloo Mill, Waterloo Street, Leek, ST13 8AT | Conservative Party Candidate | 92 Elected |
OTTEWELL Mike | 165 Station Road, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7EE | Liberal Democrats | 55 Elected |
PATTISON Teresa Agnes Mary | (Address in Staffordshire Moorlands) | The Green Party Candidate | 34 |
TATTON Anna Katharine | Blackacres, Nab Hill Avenue, Leek, ST13 8EF | The Labour Party Candidate | 46 |
WEBSTER Susan | 59 West Street, Leek, ST13 8AW | The Labour Party Candidate | 38 |